Sunnydene, Whatfield Road, IP7 6LZ
Sunnydene Whatfield Road is a 86 m² detached home in Hadleigh. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Aug 2009
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £220,000 £2,558 £378,619 £4,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,060 per square metre (£301 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 750 square metres (8,073 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sunnydene Whatfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnydene Whatfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: