12, Water Street, LL36 9YB
12 Water Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Tywyn. It sold for £122,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,340 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £122,000 £1,341 £189,239 £2,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,570 per square metre (£152 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Water Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Water Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: