61, Furze Cap, TQ12 3TF
61 Furze Cap is a 60 m² terraced home in Kingsteignton. It sold for £127,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Nov 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Furze Cap.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £127,000 £2,117 £202,527 £3,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsteignton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,070 per square metre (£301 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Furze Cap. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Furze Cap.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: