63, Green Lane, B36 0AY
63 Green Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Castle Bromwich. It sold for £157,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £157,000 5.0% 2.7% Jul 2002 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,266 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £157,000 £1,539 £333,104 £3,266 Jul 2002 £114,000 £1,118 £338,338 £3,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Castle Bromwich are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,380 per square metre (£200 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: