10, Stroud Road, SW19 8DG
10 Stroud Road is a 112 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £625,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £625,000 6.5% 4.0% Mar 2004 £435,000 11.7% 10.2% Nov 1999 £270,000 76.9% 73.9% Feb 1999 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,580 per square metre (£518 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,059 per square metre (£935 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £625,000 £5,580 £1,126,648 £10,059 Mar 2004 £435,000 £3,884 £1,239,126 £11,064 Nov 1999 £270,000 £2,411 £1,260,813 £11,257 Feb 1999 £170,000 £1,518 £955,816 £8,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,126,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £783,000 and £1,116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/P4605
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Stroud Road Wimbledon Park Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION WITH JULIETTE BALCONY
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/P4602
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Stroud Road Wimbledon Park Londo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE FOR THE PROPOSED REAR ROOF EXTENSION OVER OUTRIGGER
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: