Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Oct 2009 9.5% 7.5% £649,073
£125,000 Oct 1998 na na £559,333
Internal area
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,125 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,730 per square metre (£259 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £446,000 and £597,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Caxmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Caxmere Drive.

Photos for 14 Caxmere Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2023 23/00536/PFUL3
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
14 Caxmere Drive Nottingham Nottingham City
Description:
Conversion of existing garage into habitable space and a single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
Comments: