283, Earlsfield Road, SW18 3DF
283 Earlsfield Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £415,000 7.0% 4.5% Aug 2006 £332,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,510 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,964 per square metre (£740 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £415,000 £4,511 £732,733 £7,964 Aug 2006 £332,000 £3,609 £794,410 £8,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £732,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £709,000 and £900,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- 171410
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 283 Earlsfield Road, London
- Owner
-
AMIDEUS INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 10184449)
Proprietor address: 173 Upper Tooting Road, London SW17 7TJ
Price paid on title: £415,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jun 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 283 Earlsfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 283 Earlsfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900