Property data
Sale history
£126,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £126,000 £1,595 £260,463 £3,297

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,230 per square metre (£222 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Clent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Clent Road.

Photos for 63 Clent Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: