4, South View, HU12 0PX
4 South View is a 82 m² terraced home in Patrington. It sold for £55,000 in Feb 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2009 £55,000 5.7% 3.4% Aug 2002 £38,500 12.5% 10.9% Aug 1999 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, South View.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £670 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Feb 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2009 £55,000 £671 £99,769 £1,217 Aug 2002 £38,500 £470 £107,650 £1,313 Aug 1999 £27,000 £329 £102,707 £1,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patrington are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,390 per square metre (£157 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 South View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: