Property data
Sale history
£197,500 on Jul 2009 (est. today's value: £365,090)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,899 per sqm (£176 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sawston CB22-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Lynton Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: