Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,500 Jul 2009 7.8% 5.7% £264,469
£67,000 Jan 1999 11.7% 9.4% £295,427
£48,000 Jan 1996 na na £263,857
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,137 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP33-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £204,000 and £279,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Huntingfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Huntingfield Road.

Photos for 81 Huntingfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2021 DC/21/1247/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
81 Huntingfield Road Bury St Edmunds
Description:
Householder planning application - a. insertion of bay window on front elevation b. two storey side and rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: