2, Felton Way, CB6 1EB
2 Felton Way is a 114 m² detached home in Littleport. It sold for £234,950 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £234,950 4.1% 1.8% Apr 2003 £181,950 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,975 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £234,950 £2,061 £453,167 £3,975 Apr 2003 £181,950 £1,596 £418,067 £3,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleport are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,610 per square metre (£257 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: