37, Hazelmere Road, B28 8HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £164,000 Mar 2009 8.4% 6.3% £338,671 £83,000 Oct 2000 na na £291,839 - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,592 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Mar 2009. For context, homes in Hall Green are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,530 per square metre (£247 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hall Green B28-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £274,000 and £364,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Hall Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Hazelmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Hazelmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: