5, Buffs Croft, CA4 8PF
5 Buffs Croft is a 91 m² detached home in Scotby. It sold for £150,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2009 £150,000 -8.8% -11.5% Jan 2007 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,404 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £150,000 £1,648 £218,793 £2,404 Jan 2007 £185,000 £2,033 £278,100 £3,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Buffs Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Buffs Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: