30, Barn Hey Drive, PR26 6QX
30 Barn Hey Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Farington Moss. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £200,000 2.7% 0.5% Dec 2002 £166,950 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £200,000 £1,754 £314,987 £2,763 Dec 2002 £166,950 £1,464 £350,448 £3,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farington Moss are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,790 per square metre (£201 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Barn Hey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Barn Hey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: