37, Crescent Road, GL10 2AR
37 Crescent Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £162,750 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£162,750 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £162,750 £1,938 £302,531 £3,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: