Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Mar 2009
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2009 £135,000 £1,607 £265,507 £3,161

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston Park are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,710 per square metre (£183 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Coniston Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Coniston Avenue.

Photos for 18 Coniston Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: