Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,781 per square metre (£537 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £195,000 £2,746 £410,440 £5,781

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Stokes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Stokes Road.

Photos for 75 Stokes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: