195, Axminster Crescent, DA16 1EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 May 2009 7.0% 4.0% £570,864 £197,000 Feb 2006 na na £454,306 - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,663 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in May 2009. For context, homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexleyheath DA16-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £449,000 and £530,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexleyheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: