24, Silure View, NP15 1TR
24 Silure View is a 39 m² detached home in Usk. It sold for £174,999 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£174,999 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,487 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,407 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £174,999 £4,487 £288,884 £7,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Usk are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,010 per square metre (£274 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 23 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: