33, Greenmount Drive, BL8 4HA
33 Greenmount Drive is a 137 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £332,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£332,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,295 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £332,000 £2,423 £588,478 £4,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 597 square metres (6,426 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Greenmount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Greenmount Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2012 55502
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33 Greenmount Drive, Greenmount, Bury
- Description:
- Single storey extension at rear
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: