7, Ridge Green Close, BA2 2EG
7 Ridge Green Close is a 72 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £175,000 17.1% 14.3% Apr 2004 £76,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,899 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £175,000 £2,431 £352,695 £4,899 Apr 2004 £76,500 £1,062 £178,417 £2,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Ridge Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ridge Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: