150, Victoria Road, PR2 8NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jul 2009 0.9% -1.5% £331,735 £219,000 Aug 2006 5.5% 2.7% £320,361 £207,000 Jul 2005 na na £321,913 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,214 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Jul 2009. For context, homes in Fulwood are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,890 per square metre (£186 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fulwood PR2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £202,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Fulwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 150 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: