Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,950 Aug 2009 3.1% 0.8% £374,274
£142,950 Jan 2003 na na £366,307
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,943 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 51, Crawley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2018 4/00746/18/FHA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
51 Crawley Drive Hemel Hempstead
Description:
Single rear and side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: