Property data
Sale history
£227,500 on Nov 2009 (est. today's value: £382,708)
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,834 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2009. For context, homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,270 per square metre (£271 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexhill-On-Sea TN39-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 54, Hawkhurst Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
516 square metres (5,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments: