31, Redmayne Drive, LA5 9XA
31 Redmayne Drive is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Carnforth. It sold for £55,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jun 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Redmayne Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £585 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £55,000 £585 £85,284 £907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carnforth are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,080 per square metre (£179 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Redmayne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Redmayne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: