22, Wrexham Road, RM3 9HH
22 Wrexham Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £159,000 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£159,000 on May 2009
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,806 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,409 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £159,000 £1,807 £387,991 £4,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL90543
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Wrexham Road, Romford
- Owner
-
SWAN HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Proprietor address: Zurich House 127-129 High Street, Billericay, Essex CM12 9AH
Price paid on title: £159,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 2009
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wrexham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wrexham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Swan Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 02 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.