Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2009 £158,000 8.9% 6.9%
Jun 1999 £64,950 4.4% 0.8%
Jan 1999 £63,950 na na
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,083 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £158,000 £2,026 £318,480 £4,083
Jun 1999 £64,950 £833 £327,792 £4,202
Jan 1999 £63,950 £820 £329,090 £4,219

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barrs Court are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,000 per square metre (£392 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Johnson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Johnson Drive.

Photos for 2 Johnson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: