63, High Street, HA6 1EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 Sep 2009 3.5% 1.1% £606,053 £276,500 Dec 2006 6.0% 3.7% £571,506 £230,000 Oct 2003 na na £547,484 - Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,328 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Sep 2009. For context, homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northwood Hills HA6-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 63, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.