102, Felpham Way, PO22 8QW
102 Felpham Way is a 77 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £225,000 -3.1% -5.7% Mar 2007 £242,000 9.3% 7.4% Jun 2001 £145,000 0.0% -2.1% Nov 2000 £145,000 14.0% 12.2% Jun 1997 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Felpham Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,003 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £225,000 £2,922 £385,200 £5,003 Mar 2007 £242,000 £3,143 £406,492 £5,279 Jun 2001 £145,000 £1,883 £400,188 £5,197 Nov 2000 £145,000 £1,883 £436,016 £5,663 Jun 1997 £92,500 £1,201 £445,481 £5,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,390 per square metre (£302 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Felpham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Felpham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 FP/57/14/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102 Felpham Way Bognor Regi
- Description:
- First floor dormer extension
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: