Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2009 £230,000 7.9% 5.8%
Apr 1997 £92,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Town Furze.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,768 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2009 £230,000 £2,805 £472,941 £5,768
Apr 1997 £92,950 £1,134 £547,258 £6,674

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,010 per square metre (£428 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Town Furze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Town Furze.

Photos for 63 Town Furze
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: