193, Wharncliffe Road, WF2 7PZ
193 Wharncliffe Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Wakefield. It sold for £97,500 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£97,500 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £97,500 £1,175 £171,250 £2,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,250. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,980 per square metre (£179 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 193 Wharncliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 193 Wharncliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: