Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,660 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £145,000 £1,686 £228,803 £2,660

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
WYK912369
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
4 Pelham Road, Bradford
Owner
LANGLEY PROPERTIES (NORTH) LIMITED (Company reference number: 09298619)
Proprietor address: 134 Leeds Road, Shipley BD18 1BX
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Nov 2020
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: