15, Culver Road, LE3 9BH
15 Culver Road is a 156 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £154,995 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £154,995 295.7% 285.1% Sep 2009 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £993 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £154,995 £994 £371,971 £2,384 Sep 2009 £110,000 £705 £247,918 £1,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,090 per square metre (£200 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Culver Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2016) for 15 Culver Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949