9, Sully Close, TA6 4YB
9 Sully Close is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Bridgwater. It sold for £118,250 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £118,250 -7.8% -10.3% Feb 2008 £137,000 13.0% 10.9% Oct 2001 £63,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,754 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £118,250 £2,075 £213,993 £3,754 Feb 2008 £137,000 £2,404 £221,823 £3,892 Oct 2001 £63,000 £1,105 £213,806 £3,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,390 per square metre (£239 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Sully Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Sully Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: