201, Liverpool Road, L40 1SD
201 Liverpool Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Rufford. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Sep 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 201, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £185,000 £1,968 £331,490 £3,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rufford are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 898 square metres (9,666 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 201 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 2019/0557/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 201 Liverpool Road Rufford Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- Application for determination as to whether prior approval of details is required - Extension of dwellinghouse. Dimension from rear wall of the original dwellinghouse - 5.0m. Maximum height of the extension - 3.6m. Height to eaves of the extension - 2.9m.
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 2018/1183/PNH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 201 Liverpool Road Rufford Ormskirk Lancashire
- Description:
- Application for determination as to whether prior approval of details is required - Extension of dwellinghouse. Dimension from rear wall of the original dwellinghouse - 4.0m Maximum height of the extension - 3.6m. Height to eaves of the extension - 2.9m.