75, Turton Road, BL2 3DX
75 Turton Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £85,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,024 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,993 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £85,000 £1,024 £165,396 £1,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 75 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None