390, Markfield Drive, S66 2JE
390 Markfield Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bramley. It sold for £118,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £118,000 -9.9% -12.0% Apr 2008 £134,000 5.8% 2.7% Nov 2006 £124,000 20.0% 17.5% Jul 2003 £67,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,903 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £118,000 £1,903 £219,360 £3,538 Apr 2008 £134,000 £2,161 £224,414 £3,620 Nov 2006 £124,000 £2,000 £199,857 £3,224 Jul 2003 £67,000 £1,081 £188,308 £3,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramley are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,040 per square metre (£196 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 390 Markfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 390 Markfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: