65, Chesterfield Road, LE5 5LH
65 Chesterfield Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £153,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,781 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £153,000 £1,759 £328,907 £3,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Chesterfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Chesterfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: