68, Beech Close, KT12 5RQ
68 Beech Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Hersham. It sold for £172,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,487 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £172,000 £2,820 £334,696 £5,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hersham are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,210 per square metre (£513 and £669 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Beech Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2009) for 68 Beech Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: