64, Manor Drive, CH49 6LQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Apr 2009 8.4% 6.1% £415,649 £130,000 Feb 2001 na na £405,001 - Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,302 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Apr 2009. For context, homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,150 per square metre (£227 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upton CH49-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £470,000 and £605,000 (192 m² × typical £/sqm in Upton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 192 sqm (2,067 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: