63, Lakeside Drive, CF23 6DE
63 Lakeside Drive is a 158 m² detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Sep 2009
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £350,000 £2,215 £637,218 £4,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,570 per square metre (£274 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 512 square metres (5,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Lakeside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Lakeside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966