Property data
Sale history
£155,000 on Nov 2009
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,867 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £155,000 £1,867 £281,992 £3,397

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blunsdon are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,170 per square metre (£319 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 28a High Street.

Photos for 28a High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: