29, Kerver Lane, YO19 5SL
29 Kerver Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Dunnington. It sold for £283,750 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £283,750 5.6% 3.2% Sep 2003 £206,500 14.9% 13.3% Aug 1999 £117,000 3.2% 1.5% May 1997 £109,000 1.4% -1.0% May 1995 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Kerver Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,931 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £283,750 £2,425 £459,982 £3,931 Sep 2003 £206,500 £1,765 £435,424 £3,722 Aug 1999 £117,000 £1,000 £480,482 £4,107 May 1997 £109,000 £932 £482,834 £4,127 May 1995 £106,000 £906 £427,086 £3,650 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunnington are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,100 per square metre (£316 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Kerver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Kerver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 16/02017/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Kerver Lane Dunnington York
- Description:
- First floor side extension including front dormer
- Summary:
- 25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area