Property data
Sale history
£129,500 on Aug 2009 (est. today's value: £276,089)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,232 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Aug 2009. For context, homes in Farnham Common are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,880 per square metre (£407 and £546 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farnham Common SL2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 171, Langtons Meadow using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 171 Langtons Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 171 Langtons Meadow.

Photos for 171 Langtons Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.