76, Long Innage, B63 2UY
76 Long Innage is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £138,000 6.7% 4.4% Sep 2002 £88,000 9.0% 7.2% Mar 1997 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £138,000 £1,792 £264,203 £3,431 Sep 2002 £88,000 £1,143 £267,527 £3,474 Mar 1997 £54,500 £708 £265,437 £3,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Long Innage. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Long Innage.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: