Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2009 £240,000 7.0% 4.4%
Dec 2007 £215,000 na na
Internal area
27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,888 per square metre (£826 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,366 per square metre (£1,335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2009 £240,000 £8,889 £387,880 £14,366
Dec 2007 £215,000 £7,963 £238,404 £8,830

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 27 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 27 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 24c Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24c Coombe Road.

Photos for 24c Coombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.