30, Studfold, PR7 1UB
30 Studfold is a 42 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £75,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Nov 2009
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £75,000 £1,786 £124,998 £2,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,120 per square metre (£178 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 13 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: