27, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PS
27 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 113 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £245,000 £2,168 £404,300 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 663 square metres (7,136 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/11224
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 27 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOOD
- Description:
- Detached garage with office (Retrospective)
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: