21, Russel Croft, B60 3EF
21 Russel Croft is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Russel Croft.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £175,000 £1,620 £326,078 £3,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Russel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Russel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: